Admin

Staff

Administrators Department / Title Voice Mail Room #
Goodrich, Gavan Principal 303-982-5569 120-B
Freza, Andrew Assistant Principal 303-982-5309 120 C
Martinez, Gayle Dean 303-982-1217 120-E

Assistant Principal 303-982-5931 120G
Sandifer, Lauren School Resource Office 303-987-7002 322
Carver, Ann Principal's Secretary 303-982-1203 120-D
Spiringer, Rene Financial Secretary  303-982-1881 120-A
Martinez, Tanika Front Desk Secretary 303-982-8659 Lobby
Randolph, Sheri Registrar 303-982-7462 324 
ACE Program Teachers Department / Title Voice Mail Room #
Allen, Jacob ACE Math    303-982-7419 209
Arnold, Anne ACE Lang Arts 303-982-9267 202
Chisholm, Beth ACE Lang Arts 303-982-7960 206
Christiansen, Melodeigh ACE Math    303-982-7459 208
Friedrich, Amber ACE Science 303-982-7473 217
Salazar-Francone, Abbie ACE Soc Stu 303-982-3314 219
Silver, Morgan ACE Science  303-982-7400 218
Waage, Karl ACE Soc Stu, Elec 303-982-7474 211
Ramirez, Ambar Program Secretary 303-982-7468 210
  JCAPP / ACHIEVE Program Teachers Department / Title Voice Mail Room #
Cram, Steven ACH Soc Stud / Elec. 303-982-7590 101
Dzara, Brook ACH Lang Arts 303-982-7466 108
Mowen, Janet ACH Lang Arts 303-982-8092 110
Nalley, David ACH Math 303-982-7479 135
Todd, Glen ACH Soc Stu 303-982-1189 103
Wall, Jamie ACH Science 303-982-7433 102
Weaver, LeNora ACH Math  303-982-8654 107
Binsted, Kiele JCAPP/ACHIEVE Secretary 303-982-7497 122
McLain Live Department  / Title Voice Mail Room #
TBD McLain LIVE Science 316
Gist, Brian McLain LIVE Soc Stu 303-982-7487 310
Michalenko, Edward McLain LIVE Math 303-982-7488 313
Stocking, Sarah McLain LIVE Lang Arts 303-982-7480 318
Martinez, Tanika McLain LIVE Secretary 303-982-8659 Lobby
Licensed Support Department / Ttitle Voice Mail Room #
Acerra, Janet Counselor  303-982-8112 324-A
Beary, Samm Counselor  303-982-7525 324-D
Brindle, Devin Counselor Corp 303-982-7175 306
Cotton, Rob  Outdoor Ed 303-982-7496 305
Griego, Robert Counselor  303-982-7429 324-C
Haliczer, Diane Certified Nurse Assistant 137
Harris, Shawn Building Tech 303-982-9236 225-D
Killian, Sara Nurse 303-982-7379 117-A
Leschly, Hanne Instructional Coach 303-982-8588 111
Naujeck, Michelle FAC 303-982-7467 104/104A
Ross, Bill Construction 303-982-7475 303
Waskey, Katy Family 303-982-7461 130/133
Willahan, Kimberly Library Media Spec. 303-982-8415 225-D
Writz, Gina Counselor 303-982-5214 324-B
Zoma, Lorrine JCMH Clinician 303-982-7804 109
School Wide SPED Department / Title Voice Mail Room #
Chong, Ayinde SPED Para
Copeland, Jeff SPED 303-982-7436 225B
Doerr, Jess SPED Para
O'Donnell, Kathleen Social Worker 303-982-7465 203A
Rygiewicz, John SPED 303-982-8147 205A
Van Noy, Bill SPED Para 203
VanNoy, Chris SPED 303-982-5455 203/225C
Wilkins Tara SPED 303-982-7472 205/225A
Long View Department / Title Voice Mail Room #
Hall, Brandon Assistant Principal 303-982-7476 LV
Bogart May, Jessa LV Math 303-982-7503 LV
Lincoln Lizz LV Lang Arts 303-982-4997 LV
Orr, Susan LV Social Worker, p/t 303-982-4128 LV
Spinden, Kasey LV Soc Stu 303-982-7507 LV
Kenney, Nicole LV SpEd Para LV
Hall, Stesha LV Science 303-982-7495 LV
Mohnhaupt, Donna LV Secretary 303-982-8523 LV
CB  Full - Time Staff Department / Title Voice Mail Room #
Alleman, Denise CB Discovery 303-982-7385 319
Atchison, Marie CB Science 303-982-7463 304
Barrett, Nan CB Lang Arts 303-982-7878 305
Ebendick, Tim CB Math 303-982-3813 302
Landon, Matt CB Soc Stu 303-982-8950 309
Randolph,Sheri Program Secretary  303-982-7462 324
Careers Department / Title Voice Mail Room #
Stongle, Jeanne Coord-Work Exp./Engage 303-982-7469 118
CB  Part - Time Staff Department / Title Voice Mail Room #
Atchison, Marie CB PE p/t 304
Barrett, Nan CB Lang Arts p/t 305
Bunger, Donna CB Lang Arts 305
Burnham, Tara CB Science p/t 304
Carnegie, James CB Science p/t 304
Carter, Karen CB Soc Stu p/t 309
Daly, Rush CB Soc Stu p/t 309
Ebendick, Tim CB Math p/t 303-982-3813 302
Friedemann, Julie CB Math  p/t  302
Guss, Glenda CB Soc Stu p/t 309
Kreutzer, Mary  CB  p/t
Leschly, Hanne CB Math p/t
Mowen, Janet CB Lang Arts p/t
Sheehan, Laureen CB Lang Arts
TBD CB Clerical p/t 324
TBD CB Counselor p/t
TBD CB Math 302
von Hemert, Peter CB Science p/t 304
Waage, Karl CB Soc Stu p/t 309
Child Care Staff Department / Title Voice Mail Room #
Baldwin, Sandy Group Leader 131
Biays, Jessica Group Leader 132
Bowen, Tracy Group Leader 131
Carr, Colleen Group Leader 134
Casedy, Linda Group Leader 132
Davidson, Holly Childcare Director 303-982-0911 125
Fischer, Jennifer Group Leader 136
Home Based Education Department / Title Voice Mail Room #
Wells, Betsy Home Based Ed.  Para 303-982-8597 1st Floor
All Other Classified Staff Department / Title Voice Mail Room #
Aragon, Marie Clinic Aid 117
Daughtry, Drew Custodian BE Office
DeLozier, Homer Custodian BE office
Hadzic, Elvin Facility Manager 303-982-7486 BE Office
Haustein, Arna Library Para 225
Keating Sydney Campus Supervisor-nights
Mangrum, Mike Campus Supervisor 323
Montoya, Julie Campus Supervisor 323
Rapp, Tim Campus Supervisor 323
Travis Campus Supervisor 323
Mathiec, Mayen Custodian BE Office
Williams, Chuck Campus Supervisor-nights
LMC Circulation Desk 303-982-7493
1st Floor Fax 303-982-7494
2nd Floor Fax 720-497-5902
3rd Floor Fax 720-497-5903
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.
McLain Community High School
Jeffco Public Schools